JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.
You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

Privacy

The English translation of this General Terms and Conditions shall only serve the better understanding and is intended as a reading version. In case of ambiguities, the German version shall prevail.

§ 1 Allgemeines
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Anrede, Name, Anschrift, E-Mail Adresse, Telefonnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des deutschen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbe zogener Daten. Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf unsere Webseiten. Falls Sie über Links auf unseren Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich bitte dort über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten.
§ 1 General
We will process your personal data (e.g. title, name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) in accordance with the provisions of the German Data Protection Act. The following regulations inform you of the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. The present Data Protection Statement relates only to our websites. If you are forwarded to other sites via links on our sites, please obtain information regarding the respective way in which your data is treated from such other sites.


§ 2 Bestandsdaten
(1) Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, soweit diese für die Begründung, inhaltliche Ausgestaltung oder Änderung des Vertragsverhältnisses erforderlich sind (Bestandsdaten), werden ausschließlich zur Vertragsabwicklung verwendet. So muss z.B. zur Zustellung der Waren Ihr Name und Ihre Anschrift an den Warenlieferanten weitergegeben werden.
(2) Ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung oder ohne gesetzliche Grundlage werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht an außerhalb der Vertragsabwicklung stehende Dritte weitergegeben. Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden Ihre Daten für die weitere Verwendung gesperrt. Nach Ablauf der steuer- und handelsrechtlichen Vorschriften werden diese Daten gelöscht, sofern Sie nicht ausdrücklich in die weitere Nutzung eingewilligt haben.
§ 2 Inventory data
(1) Your personal data (inventory data) will only be processed for the purpose of the implementation of the contract between us insofar as such data is required for the establishment, content structure or amendment of our contractual relationship. In order to deliver your goods, for example, your name and postal address needs to be passed on to the company making delivery.
(2) Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties not involved with the implementation of the contract without your express agreement or without a legal basis for so doing. Once the contract has been fully processed, your data will be blocked for further use. Such data will be deleted once the retention periods under tax and commercial law provision have expired insofar as you have not expressly agreed to the further use of data.


§ 3 Webanalyse
Wir (beziehungsweise unser Webspace-Provider) erhebt Daten über jeden Zugriff auf das Angebot (so genannte Serverlogfiles). Zu den Zugriffsdaten gehören: Name der abgerufenen Webseite, Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs, übertragene Datenmenge, Meldung über erfolgreichen Abruf, Browsertyp nebst Version, das Betriebssystem des Nutzers, Referrer URL (die zuvor besuchte Seite), IP-Adresse und der anfragende Provider. Die Protokolldaten werden nur für statistische Auswertungen zum Zweck des Betriebs, der Sicherheit und der Optimierung des Angebotes verwendet. Wir behalten uns jedoch vor, die Protokolldaten nachträglich zu überprüfen, wenn aufgrund konkreter Anhaltspunkte der berechtigte Verdacht einer rechtswidrigen Nutzung besteht.
§ 3 Web analysis
We (or our web space provider) collect data on every occasion our product range is accessed (so-called server log files). This access data includes name of the website accessed, the file accessed, date and time of access, data quantity transmitted, report of successful access, browser type and version, the operating system of the user, the referrer URL (the site previously visited), IP address and provider making the request. Such protocol data is only used for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, security and enhancement of the product range. Notwithstanding this, we reserve the right of subsequent examination of protocol data if there are specific indications giving rise to reasonable suspicion of unlawful use.


§ 4 Informationen über Cookies
(1) Zur Optimierung unseres Internetauftritts setzen wir Cookies ein. Es handelt sich dabei um kleine Textdateien, die im Arbeitsspeicher Ihres Computers gespeichert werden. Diese Cookies werden nach dem Schließen des Browsers wieder gelöscht. Andere Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Rechner (Langzeit-Cookies) und erkennen ihn beim nächsten Besuch wieder. Dadurch können wir Ihnen einen besseren Zugang auf unsere Seite ermöglichen.
(2) Das Speichern von Cookies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie in Ihren Browser-Einstellungen "Cookies blockieren" wählen. Dies kann aber eine Funktionseinschränkung unserer Angebote zur Folge haben.
§ 4 Information on cookies
(1) We use cookies for the purpose of optimising our Internet presence. Cookies are small text files which are saved in your computer memory. These cookies are deleted when your browser is closed. Other cookies (persistent cookies) remain on your computer and recognise it when you next visit the site. This enables us to offer you better access to our site.
(2) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the option "Block cookies" in your browser settings. This may, however, lead to a functional restriction in accessing our product range.


§ 5 Newsletter
Bei Anmeldung zum Newsletter wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für eigene Werbezwecke genutzt, bis Sie sich vom Newsletter abmelden. Die Abmeldung ist jederzeit möglich. Die nachstehende Einwilligung haben Sie gesondert oder ggf. im Verlauf des Bestellprozesses ausdrücklich erteilt:

Katalog/Newsletter abonnieren (Abmeldung jederzeit möglich).


Ihre Einwilligung können Sie jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Wenn Sie den Newsletter nicht weiter beziehen wollen, dann können Sie sich folgendermaßen abmelden: über den Link "Newsletter" in der Fußzeile (An- und Abmeldung möglich) oder den Löschcode in der Aktivierungs-E-Mail.
§ 5 Newsletter
In the case of newsletter registration, your e-mail address will be used for our own advertising purposes until such time as you cancel your registration for the newsletter. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. You have expressly agreed to the following either separately or during the course of the order process:

Subscribe to our catalog/newsletter (unsubscribe at any time).


You may withdraw your agreement with future effect at any time. If you no longer wish to receive the newsletter, you may cancel your subscription via the "Newsletter" link in the footer (subscription and cancellation of subscription possible) or via the deletion code in the activation e-mail.


§ 6 Auskunft
Nach dem Bundesdatenschutzgesetz haben Sie ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Fragen können Sie z.B. über die folgende E-Mail Adresse stellen: mailing@succuland.com
§ 6 Information
In accordance with the German Data Protection Act, you have the right to receive information free of charge on data held about you and further have the right to the correction, blockage or deletion of such data as the case may be. You may use the following e-mail address for any questions: mailing@succuland.com